TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF MENXCLUSIVE

If you continue to browse and use this website you agree to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy and website disclaimer, intellectual property, which govern relationship with you in relation to your use of our service and this website. By using this website, you signify your acceptance of these terms and conditions of use.

For the purposes of these terms and conditions, MEANS: “Us”, “Our” , “We” and “DREAM™ refers to Dream Events and Productions™ or MenXclusive™© and “You” / “Your” / “Ticket” / “Booking” refers to you, the client, visitor, website user or any person in your party / function or using our website.

AMENDMENT OF TERMS TIMES AND DATES

We reserve the right to change, modify, add or remove portions of these terms at any time. Please read these terms regularly prior to using our website to ensure you are aware of any changes. We will endeavor to highlight any significant or substantive changes to you where possible. If you choose to use our website then we will regard that use as conclusive evidence of your agreement and acceptance that these terms govern your and rights and obligations to each other.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific, personal requirements. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors, and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law. It is an essential precondition to you using our website that you agree and accept that DREAM is not legally responsible for any loss or damage you might suffer related to your use of the website, whether from errors or from omissions in our documents or information, any goods or services we may offer or from any other use of the website. The use of any information or materials on this website, is entirely at your own risk.

MEDIA, MARKETING AND AGE RESTRICTIONS

18 years of age to use this website and to purchase any services for entry of any kind. Photos or Video is not permitted unless otherwise arranged. On occasion dream may take photographs/videos for publication and promotional purposes. All patrons entering the venue and / or participating in activities must pay the appropriate entry fee, present a valid ticket if attending an event. Tickets and bookings are approval by you and your party as agreement for any media taken / collected / created or marketing materials conducted for DREAM and MenXclusive to give the best possible service.

PERFORMANCES AND HOME VISITS AT OUR VENUE AND AFTER

Performances will not be dispatched / or performed until full payment is received and DREAM or its representative is satisfied with the integrity of the order / stage / function or venue.

It is your obligation to enter the correct information at the time of booking. If the details you have given are incorrect, and lead to a performance running late, endure a cancellation DREAM will not refund any payment. Arrival times may vary depending on natural causes traffic / weather / distance DREAM endeavors to ensure the timely arrival for every function, we cannot guarantee every performer will be on time. In the event where your overdue account is referred to a collection agency and/or law firm, you will be liable for all costs which would be incurred as if the debt is collected in full, including legal demand costs. Overdue accounts will be subject to interest at the rate of 13% p.a., calculated for the time the account is due until the date it is paid.

Prices of our services and delivery and other charges displayed on the web-site are current at the time of display. These prices are subject to variation without notice.

We will always attempt to be as accurate as possible with our product descriptions and pricing. All prices quoted are inclusive of GST and all prices are quoted in Australian dollars.

Specials and all tickets are subject to availability during and on the day of sale. Our aim is to provide quality entertainment to our customers; we must first and foremost ensure a safe work environment for our girls/guys. You cannot touch our staff inappropriately. Our performers may allow guided touching. This choice is up to the individual entertainer and you may only touch the areas directed to you. Dress code smart casual, the venue reserves the right, to refuse entry to any persons. Anyone suspected to be under the influence of drugs or alcohol will automatically be refused entry. Patrons enter the venue at their own risk. Menxclusive™ has no liability (in negligence or howsoever) for any damaged, lost or stolen property nor for any other loss, damage or injury suffered by any patron (including death or illness). DREAM™ or its representative / Venue will not tolerate any anti-social, violent, abusive, disruptive, offensive, inappropriate or illegal behaviour. Such action will result in immediate eviction from the venue without a refund. Additional action may include Police involvement and / or a venue ban.

RETURNS – REFUNDS – CANCELLATION

A paid ticket or a deposit is the final step of your booking, Should you need to cancel your order, the full amount will be refunded if canceled 30 days or more prior to the event less a $50 administrative fee, ( unless the event has a no refund policy) Cancellations received in less than 29 days prior to the event date will be charged at 50% of the total order value / or loss of full deposit. Cancellation 21 days or less the full amount for tickets will be charged.

We are unable to cancel or refund orders that have already been dispatched / performed / canceled due to unworkable circumstances or any form.

DREAM handles cancellations and refunds in accordance with the Australian Consumer Protection legislation.

Each event or function is unique in its very own nature, are your special requirements and concerns surrounding your ticket / function / booking. For that reason, we ask that you please call our Customer Service Department on (+61) 0403 552 045 to discuss any queries or concerns you may have in relation to your booking / tickets. A number of resolutions may be available to you and are subject to your particular situation.

General admission / groupon / free tickets and all other specials is standing only and can be subjected to and upgrade in Australian dollars. Some to most of the events is ticketed and reserved seating if you are unhappy with your selection / seat / performer, we would do our very best to rectify the problem. If we are unable to resolve your complaint or assist you, we will process a refund upon timely receipt of the order, providing we could not re-issue tickets or performance to you and you did not consume food/drink or make use of the services with a complaint after the performance or event.

Note: All refunds or parts thereof placed online or over the telephone are credited back the original credit card on which the order was purchased. Refunds for in-store purchases may be processed through the original credit card for which the order was purchased or by EFTPOS only. A voucher to the same amount paid will be issued for all cash purchases.

Refunds are made at the discretion of DREAM. DREAM reserves the right to reallocate change or cancel any performance / venue or dates due to the nature of the show or for unforeseen circumstances.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

DREAM may from time to time provide on its website, links to other websites and information on those websites for your convenience. This does not necessarily imply sponsorship, endorsement, or approval or arrangement between DREAM and the owners of those websites. DREAM takes no responsibility for any of the content found on the linked websites.

The DREAM website may contain information provided by third parties for which DREAM accepts no responsibility whatsoever for information or advice provided to you directly by third parties. We are making a ‘recommendation’ only and are not providing any advice nor do we take any responsibility for any advice received in this regard.

DISCLAIMER

To the fullest extent permitted by law DREAM absolutely disclaims all warranties or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchant ability and fitness for any particular purpose. DREAM CAN NOT give any warranty that the documents, goods or services will be free of errors, or that defects will be corrected, or that our website or its server is free of viruses or any other harmful components.

Whilst we, at all times endeavor to have the most accurate, reliable and up-to-date information on our website, we do not warrant or make any representations regarding the use or the result of the use of any document, product, service, link or information in its website or as to their correctness, suitability, accuracy, reliability, or otherwise. It is your sole responsibility and not the responsibility of DREAM to bear any entire costs of servicing, repairs, or correction. The applicable law in your state of territory may not permit these exclusions, particularly the exclusions of some implied warranties. Some of the above may not apply to you but you must ensure you are aware of any risk you may be taking by using this website or any products or services that may be offered through it. It is your responsibility to do so.

PRIVACY

DREAMS committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximize our services that we provide. Respecting the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the national privacy principles established pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth).

You may change your details at any time by advising us in writing via email / Unsubscribing. All information we receive from our customers, is protected by our secure servers. All of the customer data collects is secured against unauthorized use or access. Credit card information is not stored by us or on our servers.

THIRD PARTIES WEBSITES

DREAM does not and will not sell or deal in personal or customer information. We may use in a general sense without any reference to your name, your information to create marketing statistics, identify user demands and to assist it in meeting customer needs . We may use the information that you provide to improve its website and its services but not for any other use.

DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION

DREAM may be required, in certain circumstances, to disclose information in good faith and where DREAM is required to do so in the following circumstances: by law or by any court; to enforce the terms of any of our customer agreements; or to protect the rights, property or safety of DREAM its customers or third parties.

EXCLUSION OF COMPETITORS

If you are in the business of creating similar documents, goods or services for the purpose of providing them for a fee to users, whether they be business users or domestic users, then you are a competitor of DREAM (MenXclusive™) and does not permit you to use or access its website, to download any documents or information from its website or obtain any such documents or information through a third party. If you breach this term will hold you fully responsible for any loss that it might sustain. We hold you accountable for all profits that you might make from such not permitted and improper use. DREAM reserves the right to exclude and not permit any person from using its website or any of the documents and information contained on it.

COPYRIGHT, TRADEMARK AND RESTRICTIONS OF USE INTELECTUAL PROPERTY

This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to Dream Events and Productions™ (MenXclusvie™). This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance, trademarks and graphics. You are not permitted to reproduce the documents, information or materials on the website for the purposes of sale or the use by any third party. you are not permitted to republish, upload, transmit electronically or otherwise or distribute any of the materials, documents or products that may be available for download from time to time on this website.

Dream Events and Productions reserves all copyright and trademark in its websites and in all documents and information on its website and reserves the right to take action against you if you breach any of these terms. Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following: you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only; and you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material.

You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system. All Intellectual material used, created, choreographed and performed while working for or with D.R.E.A.M, all material within is for the Company’s disclosure Any intellectual Property created by D.R.E.A.M may disclose consists of the following: Intellectual material, Performances, Costumes, Music, Choreography, Photographs or any that may have been taken by a representative of DREAM. New venue’s and there may be other, ancillary information that the Company also discloses. All this information is collectively referred to as the Intellectual Property of ”Dream Events and Productions”. This material is for use of DREAM as they see fit to promote or market any shows during or after agreement has ended. In consideration of the Company’s disclosure of the Confidential Information will not use, perform or disclose this material anywhere else with without agreement or presence of Dream Events and Productions. Title to the Confidential Information and all related materials and documentation the Company deliverers to the Performer will remain with the Company. All parties hereby agree not to disclose any Information to third parties and to use it solely for the purpose described in the introductory provisions of this agreement and restrict circulation of the Intellectual property.

WHOLE AGREEMENT

These terms represent the whole agreement between you and Dream Events and Productions concerning your use and access to the website and events for your use and access to the documents and information on it. No other terms is to be included in this agreement except where it is required to be included by any legislation of the Commonwealth or any State or Territory. All implied terms except those implied by statute and which cannot be expressly excluded are hereby expressly excluded.

EXCLUSION OF UNENFORCEABLE TERMS

Where any clause or term above would by any applicable statute be illegal, void, or unenforceable in any State or Territory then such a clause shall not apply in that State or Territory and shall be deemed never to have been included in these terms and conditions in that State or Territory. Such a clause if legal and enforceable in any other State or Territory shall continue to be fully enforceable and part of this agreement in those other States and Territories. The deemed exclusion of any term pursuant to this paragraph shall not affect or modify, enforce ability and construction of the other clauses of these terms and conditions.

COMPETITION AND CONSUMER ACT

For the purposes of Schedule 2 of the Australian Consumer Law, Sections 51 to 53, 64 and 64A of Part 3-2, Division 1, Subdivision A of the Competition and Consumer Act 2010 (Cth), DREAM liability for any breach of a term of this agreement is limited to: the supplying of the goods or services to you again; the replacement of the goods; or the payment of the cost of having the goods or services supplied to you again.

Privacy Policy for Dream Events And Productions

One of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by us and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website, the information that they shared and/or collected. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to youwhenwe ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information, your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items:

Name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webiste
  • Understand analyze how you use our webiste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

We follow a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Disclaimer Generator.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, we uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of MenXclusive.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on MenXclusive, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that is displayed on websites that you visit.

Note that we have no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

MenXclusive’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, including not limited to other rights:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You can make a correction to any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data privacy – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Adult Content

Our priority is adding protection for children when using the internet, we encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

We do not knowingly collect any personal identifiable information from children under the age of 18, if you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website,we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

MENXCLUSIVE™ ©2013